Video of the Day! German Dude Jumping Into a Frozen Pool

Epic fail!

I'm one of those idiots who watches crap like Ridiculousness and thinks it can be pretty damn funny when someone gets hurt and this is a good one!

Though I took German in high school I have no effin clue what this dude's saying.  Imma go ahead and assume he's yelling something about how awesome he is from the stoked look on his face.

Mr. Awesome does use some choice words though - apparently they swear in English over there! Who knew? - so turn this shit down if you're at work.

Boom!  Haha - Stupid humans...

Image Via www.youtube.com

No comments:

Post a Comment