Deryck Whibley and His Woman Dressed Up as Chavril For Halloween

Haha!  Chavril IS pretty damn scary!  ZING!!!

Avril Lavigne has been taking some serious public mockery for actually agreeing to marry the frontman of Nickelback, Chad Kroeger, and it looks like she may be taking some private mockery for it as well.

Her ex-hubby Deryck and his GF Ari Cooper (Mazel!) wore that shit (above) at a party on Saturday and Perez posted the pic Sunday.  Lavigne was married to Whibley for three years when she was too young to know enough not to get married so young.  More recently, she had broken up with the hottest damn man alive Brody Jenner.


Shortly after her break up with that fine piece of ass she was allofasudden engaged to Chad.  Granted, I don't know Chad personally but I think that we can all agree that he certainly comes off as a big warbly douchebag poopoohead who makes us all a little embarrassed to be Canucks.

Proof in point >

Just after catching wind of the costumes Chad tweeted this:

"Hey Deryck loved the costumes! we were going to dress up as you guys this year but all the parties had celebrity themes haha! —CK"

HAHAHA!  That's not funny - but leave it to this mouthbreather to mock someone's fame level as an insult.

Such...a poopoohead.  

(Thanks for not marrying Brody.)

Image Via www.omg.yahoo.com

No comments:

Post a Comment